Staff Photo Directory - 2013-2014

Carolyn Alouach

U.S. History - 7
Room: 207 Ext: 2118


Holly Andersen

Read 180/SpEd Lead Teacher - 6, 7, 8
Room: 202 Ext: 2161

Imani Ankhura

Special Education - EA
Room: 223 Ext: 2805

Arslan Aziz

Science
Room: Brooklyn Center Academy

Michelle Batts

Science -
Room: Placeholder Ext: Placeholder

Debbie Beach

Support Staff
Room: District Office Ext: 1100

Robert Bernardi

English and DP - 10th and 12th
Room: 150 Ext: 2358

 

Lori Boehlke

Clerical - Front Office
Room: Main Office Ext: 2005

 

Nancy Bohn

FCS 7, Creative Foods, International Foods, Intro and Advanced Culinary Arts -7, 11, 12
Room: 206 Ext: 2400

Niky Bond

Visual Arts - 6, 7

Room: 226 Ext: 2201

Vicki Breen

Clerical - Brooklyn Center Academy

Roberta Broughton

Int Algebra & Math Lab, Geometry, College Algebra - 9, 10, 12
Room: 124

Whitney Brown

English - 6
Room: 220/221

 

Travis Busch

Geometry - 10th
Room: 114 Ext: 2501

 

Jena Carlson

World Geography, MN History - 6, 8
Room: 209 Ext: 2755

Brittany Clausell

Spanish 8, Spanish 3, DP Spanish - 8, 10, 11, 12
Room: 109 Ext: 2450

Anne Clausing

Biology, Enviromental Issues, Contemporary Issues in Science - 10-12
Room: 131 Ext: 2706

Josh Countryman

Director of Choirs, Electronic Music - 6-8
Room: 412 Ext: 2601

David Crowley

Math - 7
Room: 225 Ext: 2350

Kimberly Davis

Spanish 2, Spanish 7 - 7, 9, 10, 11, 12
Room: 152

Laura Djevi

EL Speaking and Listening, EL Newcomer English and Science, 8th ELD ELA/HUM
Room: 126 Ext: 2801

Heather Dodds

Advanced American History, American History, TOK, Psychology - 10-12
Room: 129 Ext: 2751

Jessica Domin

Advisory/Spanish - 6-12

 

Erin Drake

Graphic Arts, Multimedia & Yearbook - 6-12
Room: 222 Ext: 2851

 

Michelle Ford

Administration
Room: Main Office Ext: 2753

Joshua Fraser

Assistant Principal -
Room: Main Office Ext: 2002

Tommie Gaston

Building Supervision

 

JoAnn Gabrick

Clerical - Guidance Office
Room: Guidance Office Ext: 2154

 

Kerry Gautsch

Civics - 9
Room: 105 Ext: 2754

Nate Gautsch

Activities Director - Physical Education

Sarah Good

Speech/Language/Communication Skills - 6-12
Room: Media Center south side office Ext: 2041

Sizi Goyah

Intermediate Algebra, DP Math - 8, 9, 11, 12
Room: 130 Ext: 2124

Kevin Green

Multimedia / Ceramics - 8-12
Room: 215 Ext: 2110

Phil Hatchner

Personal Finance, Marketing/Entrepreneurship, DP Business Management, Tech Apps 6, IT Careers - 6, 11, 12
Room: 102/220 Ext: 2250

Kelli Hillestad

School Counselor - Guidance Office

Ext: 2156

Lisa Hinsz

Q-Comp Coordinator
Ext: 2701

Patrice Howard


Room: Main Office Ext: 1117

Ross Ihry

Math -
Room: Placeholder Ext: Placeholder

Dr. Carly Jarva

Principal
Room: Main Office Ext: Placeholder

Amanda Jentink

French - 8-12
Room: 201 Ext: 2109

 

 

 

Rhonda Johnson-Marn

Reading 6, 8, 10, 11/12; Language A 10; Advisory 12
Room: 140C Ext: 2703

Donna Jones

EA - Brooklyn Center Academy

Deventri Jordan

Detention/ISS/Saturday School

Marit Kaltved

Facility Scheduler
Room: Office at Earle Brown Ext: 1122

Kaytie Kamphoff

SPED English - 6-12
Room: 128 Ext: 2803

Joe Kane

Get Ready
Room: CCRC Ext: 5300

Karl Carlson

Business - Brooklyn Center Academy

Andrea Kemink

AVID - 6-12
Room: Ext: 111

 

 

 

Charlene King

Building Supervision

 

 

Lesley Krause

Building Supervision

 

 

 

Victoria Krook

HRC-Coordinator
Room: HRC- Clinic Ext: 5100

Pa Ku Lee

Get Ready - 6, 8
Room: CCRC Ext: 5300

Mikki Mandell

School Social Worker - Guidance Office

Ext: 2015

Elaine Martin

Setting III EBD - Brooklyn Center Academy

Ramon Martinez

Math, EL Language Arts - 6-12
Room: 132 Ext: 2300

Julian McFaul

Intro to Theatre, Acting 1, 2 &3 - 6-12
Room: 409 - Black Box TheatreExt: 2600

 

 

 

Mackenzie Merrill

Global Arts, Drawing & Painting - 9-12
Room: 228 Ext:

Michelle Miller

Reading/ELA 6 - 6, 7, 9
Room: 200 Ext: 2507

Jo Mills

Main Office - 2102


Haley Morgan

Annex Teen Clinic

Office opens up to the commons area just beside the guidance office

CLICK ON THE PHOTO FOR MORE INFORMATION!

 

Ellen Morehouse

Library/Media - 6-12
Room: Media Center Ext: 2117

Dawn Oliver

Intermediate Algebra - 6, 7, 9

Jenna Olson

Brooklyn Center Academy English Language Arts - 9-12
Room: BCA Ext: 2112


Randi Ordner

Family School Practitioner

Room: Family Resource room in the back office right by the Neopath clinic

Ext: 2014

CLICK ON THE PHOTO FOR MORE INFORMATION!

Samantha Padellford

7th Grade Science and 10th Grade Biology
Room: 133 Ext: 2127

Tom Parks

MN History & World Studies - 6, 11
Room: 205 Ext: 2505

Emily Peltier

French - 6, 7, 9, 10
Room: 203 Ext: 2130

Terry Peña

IB Coordinator - MYP/DP
Room: IB/Arts Magnet Office Ext: 2451

Alyssa Petrangelo

School Counseling Intern
Guidance Office

Felicia Phillips

Building Supervision

Pam Plagge-Isaac

MS Dance, Beg. Dance, Global Dance, DP Dance - 6-12
Room: Dance Studio Ext: 2905

Joan Pobul

Special Education
Room: 223 Ext: 2805

Chris Porter

Director of Bands, Electronic Music - 6-12
Room: 414 Ext: Please don't call - text if needed: 763.370.3364

Leah Post

Safer Sex Program, Rainbow Youth Alliance, Career Connection Program
Room: Health Resource Center Ext: 5104

Nick Raia

Algebra - 8
Room: 227

Madeline Ryan

ELD Language Arts/Humanities - 6, 7
Room: 506A

Scott Rykken

9th Grade Science
Room: 121 Ext: 2702

Christina Sampson

Mathematics - 6
Room: 210 Left Side Ext: 2505

Ben Samuelson

Humanities - Brooklyn Center Academy

Colette Sapp

Copy Room Ext: 2911(BC)/4019(EB)

Vangie Schill

Baby Steps Program Coordinator

BCA/Baby Steps Suite 113

Amanda Schlecht

Science - 6
Room: 208 Ext: 2107

Ben Sebold

Physical Education - 7, 9, 10
Room: Gymnasium Ext: 2650

Dan Sellberg

Sr. and Jr. High Health - 8, 10, 11, 12
Room: 151 Ext: 2652

Dan Severson

SPED Support - 6-12
Room: Academic Support Center (inside Media Center) Ext: 2223

Dawn Shannon

Life Skills & Social Skills - 9-12
Room: 221A

Eric Sinkula 

Math - Brooklyn Center Academy

Sarah Sinniger

Physical Education - 6, 8, 10
Room: Gymnasium Ext: 2653

Tracy Sitterley

English - 11, 12
Room: 104 Ext: 2504

Ben Vennes

American History -
Room: 107 Ext: 2757

Erin Vorpahl

Language Arts - 7
Room: 213 Ext: 2504

Jill Walker

DCD, ASD, TBI, PI, LD - 6-12
Room: 223 Ext: 2805

Jabbar Washington

Truancy Outreach

Ann Weis

D/HH - 6-12
Room: Library office Ext: 2040

Elizabeth White

21st Century Program
Room: 506B Ext:

Joe Wilson

Language Arts - 8, 9
Room: 215 Ext: 2110

Joni Yam

Special Education - EA
Room: 128 Ext: 2803

Dover, CO

Yorkie Poodle - Bando Dog
Room: Kennel in Fridley Ext: being he lacks opposable thumbs, he is therefore unable to communicate electronically, but is happy to engage in personal visits upon request. He LOVES running around, playing hedge hog, eating sticks and especially loves when "his" Ramon comes to visit.

Lily Loberg

Assistant to "Principled Loberg"
Room: Wherever Ms. Loberg is, and/or sleeping in the office. Ext: Available for dog therapy, but please know that I am an older rescue dog and prefer to sleep, so don't be offended if I don't get too excited to see you. #BeenThereDoneThat

Placeholder

Placeholder -
Room: Placeholder Ext: Placeholder